2015 Accepted Artists

List of 2015 Accepted Artists

Artist applications are received over the summer and are juried into the show by a panel of experts in the industry over the course of two days in an intense evaluation system. In 2015, ArtiGras features over 300 fine artists in 14 fine arts categories.

Ceramics

Blake Anthony
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Booth #: 221
Steve Ayers
Hannibal, MO 63401
Booth #: 169
Jason Bove
Lebanon, OH 45036
Booth #: 173
Ray Bridewell
Bellevue, KY 41073
Booth #: 238
Al Clement
Springfield, MO 65807
Booth #: 125
Carol Dean
Langley, WA 98260
Booth #: 114
Trent Gibbs
Vero Beach, FL 32968
Booth #: 524
Alan Gibson
Clewiston, FL 33440
Booth #: 548
Lee Hazelgrove
Richmond, VA 23235
Booth #: 137
Ken Jensen
St. Augustine, FL 32080
Booth #: 533
Jinsong Kim
Mims, FL 32754
Booth #: 159
Tanya Leslie
Boonesmill, VA 24065
Booth #: 178
Diane Lublinski
Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
Booth #: 426
Don McWhorter
Carrollton, GA 30117
Booth #: 415
Daze Mortensen
Saxtons River, VT 05154
Booth #: 559
Jeannie Papadopoulos
Seminole, FL 33776
Booth #: 338
Mark Poole
Hagerstown, MD 217
Booth #: 528
Robin Rodgers
Tallahassee, FL 32309
Booth #: 317
John Staropoli
Port St Lucie, FL 34984
Booth #: 184
Scott Supraner
Charlottesville, VA 22911
Booth #: 313

Digital Art

Gregg Billman
Gainesville, FL 32608
Booth #: 536
Jason Brueck
Nashville, TN 37206
Booth #: 136
Jimmy Ellis
Dallas, TX 75248
Booth #: 558
Martha Everson
Salem, MA 01970
Booth #: 306
R. C. Fulwiler
Lakeland, FL 33804
Booth #: 162
Jim Hogan
Palmetto, FL 34220
Booth #: 540
Jesse Kunerth
Palm Bay, FL 32908
Booth #: 418
John Leben
Saugatuck, MI 49453
Booth #: 117
Edward Loedding
Brandon, VT 05733
Booth #: 542/543
Marcus Ryan
Atlanta, GA 30308
Booth #: 456
Anna Sweet
Key West, FL 33040
Booth #: 152/153

Drawing and Printmaking

Anastasia Alexandrin
Philadelphia, PA 19146
Booth #: 175
Alain Bathelot
Miami Beach, FL 33139
Booth #: 113
William Cantwell
Port St Luice, FL 34953
Booth #: 446
Holly Foss
Minneapolis, MN 55412
Booth #: 455
Diane French
St. Augustine, FL 32080
Booth #: 321
Douglas Fulks
Lees Summit, MO 64086
Booth #: 234
Flo Kemp
Setauket, NY 11733
Booth #: 450
Deborah Lafogg-Docherty
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Booth #: 163
Barbara Marcus-McKenna
Lyons, CO 80540
Booth #: 512
Atsuko Okamoto
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Booth #: 191
Lawrence Packard
Winter Haven, FL 33883
Booth #: 520
Aaron Reed
Albany, GA 31721
Booth #: 134/135
Nancy Strailey
Columbia, SC 29211
Booth #: 192
Diana Tonnessen
Gainesville, FL 32605
Booth #: 431
Mike Williams
Saint Petersburg, FL 33711
Booth #: 531
Anne Wooster
Waldoboro, ME 04572
Booth #: 462

Emerging Artists

Martin Ardito
Margate, FL 33063
Booth #: 704
Betty Beck
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Booth #: 705
Ashley Broniszewski
North Palm Beach, FL 33410
Booth #: 708
Mary Catello
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Booth #: 707
Lori Charnow
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Booth #: 710
Susan Gillingham
Davie, FL 33328
Booth #: 701
Lisa Johnson
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Booth #: 702
Alyssa Ligmont
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Booth #: 700
Laurietta Oakleaf
Wellington, FL 33470
Booth #: 703
Kathryn Peric
Jupiter, FL 33456
Booth #: 709
Christine Smith
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Booth #: 711
Virginia Warner
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Booth #: 706

Fiber – Nonwearable

Beth Erlund
Morrison, CO 80465
Booth #: 176
Marlow Gates
Leicester, NC 28748
Booth #: 519
Paula Green
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Booth #: 115
Philippe Laine
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Booth #: 242
Guiteau Lanoue
Houston, TX 77063
Booth #: 551
Kathy Sheldon
Wyoming, MI 49509
Booth #: 235
D.G. Stern
Orlando, FL 32812
Booth #: 325
Marnie Winn
Darby, MT 59829
Booth #: 328
Jean Yao
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33308
Booth #: 213
Ping Zhang
Bellingham, WA 98225
Booth #: 437

Fiber – Wearable

Patti Barker
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Booth #: 408
Linda Berryman
Naples, NY 29575
Booth #: 185
Marvin Bower
Boonsboro, MD 21713
Booth #: 193
Princy And John Fears
Palm Springs, CA 92262
Booth #: 457
Randall Herold
Davenport Center, NY 13751
Booth #: 422
Sankofa Khari
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Booth #: 403
Erika Mock
Superior, WI 54880
Booth #: 414
James Perry
Greeneville, TN 37744
Booth #: 522
Inna Poole
North Palm  Beach, FL 33408
Booth #: 322
S. Robbie Robinson
Chicago, IL 60608
Booth #: 237A
Jen Swearington
Asheville, NC 28806
Booth #: 320
Lee Watrous
Freedom, CA 95019
Booth #: 212

Garden Art

Robert Boyce
Phoenix, AZ 85050
Booth #: 605
Judith Buchanan
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Booth #: 606
Ray Dossey
Lakeside, CA 92040
Booth #: 607
Francy Flly
Riverview, FL 33578
Booth #: 604
Rick Heard
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Booth #: 610
Jimmy Hopkins
Woodstock, GA 30188
Booth #: 609
Jeffrey King
Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
Booth #: 603
Annabelle Lee
Tequesta, FL 33469
Booth #: 614
Keith Moeggenberg
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
Booth #: 611/612
Elaina Murphy
Seabrook, SC 29940
Booth #: 602
Carole Shiber
Kingston, NY 12401
Booth #: 615
David Sinquefield
Murrayville, GA 30564
Booth #: 608
Ellen Sullivan
Hallandale, FL 33008
Booth #: 613
Kenneth Wilson
Delray Beach, FL 33445
Booth #: 616
Charlie Yowell
Dunlap, TN 37327
Booth #: 600/601

Glass

Lisa Aronzon
Broadway, VA 22815
Booth #: 341
Dan Barnes
Lexington, KY 40504
Booth #: 402
Christopher Belleau
Ri, RI 02914
Booth #: 224
Michele Blank
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Booth #: 156
Sharon Burridge
Merritt Island, FL 32953
Booth #: 123
Dennis Debon
St Petersburg, FL 33708
Booth #: 515
Tess Dirienzo
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Booth #: 549
Dylan Engler
Granville, OH 43023
Booth #: 307
Josephina Espinosa
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Booth #: 116
Christine Freeburn
Elmhurst, IL 60126
Booth #: 335
Randy Kuntz
Holland, OH 43528
Booth #: 413
Richard Ryan
Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Booth #: 132
Bill Slade
Jacksonville, FL 32210
Booth #: 170
Robin Strauss
Grand Island, NY 14072
Booth #: 314
Ron Strickland
Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Booth #: 149A
Herb Thomas
Cambridge Springs, PA 16403
Booth #: 430
Warner Whitfield
Ocala, FL 34479
Booth #: 174

Jewelry

Michael Alexander
New York, NY 10185
Booth #: 158
Deborah Armstrong
Greenwich, CT 06831
Booth #: 436
Barbara Boyce
Minneola, FL 34715
Booth #: 124
Diana Christiansen
Gainesville, FL 32635
Booth #: 209
David Conroy
Baltimore, MD 21206
Booth #: 120
Jayne Demarcay
Abita Springs, LA 70420
Booth #: 130
Courtney Deyoung
Columbus, OH 43204
Booth #: 229
Suzanna Dimarco
Naples, FL 34113
Booth #: 232
Wendy Edwards
Orange Beach, AL 36535
Booth #: 530
Darla Ellickson
Decorah, IA 52101
Booth #: 428
Patricio Ferreira
Orlando, FL 32837
Booth #: 411
Rosario Garcia
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33312
Booth #: 560
Marilyn Greenwood
Bloomington, IN 47403
Booth #: 521
Elizabeth Haughton
Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Booth #: 443
Linda Hobdy
Nashville, TN 37221
Booth #: 451
Hanan Ingel
Berkeley, CA 94710
Booth #: 517
Julie Jerman-Melka
Calumet, MI 49913
Booth #: 182
Sharon Johnston
Dallas, TX 75218
Booth #: 339
Katherine Kaya
Sarasota, FL 34231
Booth #: 207
Antoni Kozlowski
Shelby Township, MI 48316
Booth #: 400
Gilbert Lage
Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Booth #: 225
Finny Lazarus
Boca Raton, FL 33486
Booth #: 424
Michele Levett
Durham, NC 27707
Booth #: 190
Ronald Linton
Hot Springs, AR 71901
Booth #: 525
Logan Louis
Greenville, NC 27836
Booth #: 509
Harry Mackie
Palatine, IL 60067
Booth #: 319
Jana Margeson
Galena, OH 43021
Booth #: 513
Claudia Melchiorre
Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
Booth #: 555
Danielle Merzatta
Mendham, NJ 07945
Booth #: 327
Richard Miranda
Lake Worth, FL 33460
Booth #: 405
Matthew Naftzger
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
Booth #: 239A
Kyle Pace
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Booth #: 244
Jose Paternoster
West Palm Beach, FL 33402
Booth #: 220
Michel Plumail
Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
Booth #: 343
Patty Sledge
Ellijay, GA 30536
Booth #: 149
Jason Stoddard
Guntersville, AL 35976
Booth #: 177
Molly Strader
Perrysburg, OH 43551
Booth #: 537
Lauran Sundin
Concord, NH 03301
Booth #: 419
Kim Sutherland
Monroeville, PA 15146
Booth #: 323
Mike Venghaus
Niceville, FL 32578
Booth #: 416
Tricia Young
Churchville, VA 24421
Booth #: 140
Marc & Wendy Zoschke
Springfield, IL 62704
Booth #: 112

Metal

Dan Carmichael
Waterford, MI 48329
Booth #: 215
Lori Kammeraad
Lowell, MI 49331
Booth #: 236
Vince Pompei
St. Petersburg, FL 33711
Booth #: 122
Debra Purdy
Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Booth #: 409/410
Ron Schmidt
Tequesta, FL 33469
Booth #: 460
Frank Strunk
St. Petersburg, FL 33713
Booth #: 547
Juan Zavala
Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
Booth #: 326

Mixed Media

Marian Baker
Oneonta, AL 35121
Booth #: 143
David Burton
Indialantic, FL 32903
Booth #: 223
John Cheng
Coram, NY 11727
Booth #: 151
Pui-Lan Cockman
Asheboro, NC 27204
Booth #: 157
Lynn Doyal
Boca Raton, FL 33428
Booth #: 458
Terri Elenzweig
Hollywood, FL 33024
Booth #: 421
Fred Fisher
Quincy, FL 32351
Booth #: 434
Wayne Gao
Rowland Heights, CA 91748
Booth #: 554
Ed Hendrix
Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Booth #: 526
Yvonne Hjelte-Rodrigues
Cape Coral, FL 33914
Booth #: 181
Jennifer Ivory
Corvallis, OR 97330
Booth #: 126
Elaine Laurent
Sarasota, FL 34239
Booth #: 425
Georgie Lehoop
St Clair, PA 17970
Booth #: 546
Holly Manneck
Naples, FL 34112
Booth #: 541
Carly Mejeur
Lantana, FL 33462
Booth #: 243
Amber Moran
Stuart, FL 34997
Booth #: 345
Anne Murphy
Newport News, VA 23601
Booth #: 315
Don Nichols
Ft Lauderdale, Fl, FL 33311
Booth #: 433
Joan Patterson
Jupiter, FL 33458
Booth #: 508
Angelique Robichaud
Baltimore, MD 21206
Booth #: 119
Eric Sauvageau
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Booth #: 516
Bob And Patti Stern
Moreland Hills, OH 44022
Booth #: 438
Allan Tuttle
Wilton, CT 06897
Booth #: 210
John Zidek
Fort Myers, FL 33905
Booth #: 195

Painting

Stephen Baldauf
Winter Springs, FL 32708
Booth #: 318
Angela Bond
Decatur, GA 30033
Booth #: 203
John Bowen
Plantation, FL 33324
Booth #: 164
Mike Brown
Canton, GA 30115
Booth #: 553
Jen Callahan
Tappahannock, VA 22560
Booth #: 160/161
Kate Carney
Eustis, FL 32726
Booth #: 142
Alexa Caskey
Lahaina, HI 96761
Booth #: 407
April Davis
Jupiter, FL 33469
Booth #: 447/448
Sue Dayton
Jupiter, FL 33478
Booth #: 514
Lu Fuller
Maysville, KY 41056
Booth #: 216
Tara Funk Grim
Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Booth #: 454
Darrell George
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Booth #: 121
Ben Georgia
West Orange, NJ 07052
Booth #: 511
Peter R. Gerbert
Dade City, FL 33523
Booth #: 429
Julia Gilmore
Inglewood, ONTARIO L7C
Booth #: 423
Shannon Godby
Batavia, OH 45103
Booth #: 461
Yongqun Guo
Cape Coral, FL 33990
Booth #: 226/227
Laurie Hein
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Booth #: 133
Jim Holehouse
Winter Garden, FL 34787
Booth #: 532
Bruce Holwerda
Hoover, AL 35226
Booth #: 183
Bao Ke
Corona, NY 11368
Booth #: 427
Ken Keeley
Jacksonville, FL 32226
Booth #: 172
Godwin Kou
Alpharetta, GA 30022
Booth #: 111
Sharon Kusha
Deland, FL 32724
Booth #: 401
Sarah Lapierre
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Booth #: 154/155
Richard Lewis
Jupiter, FL 33477
Booth #: 233
Jeannie Maddox
Dothan, AL 36303
Booth #: 139
Joachim Mcmillan
Beaverton, OR 97006
Booth #: 125A
Marilyn Murphy
West Palm Beach, FL 33413
Booth #: 550
Ellen Negley
West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Booth #: 127
Danny O’Driscoll
Batesburg, SC 29006
Booth #: 527
Ed Obermeyer
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Booth #: 305
Amber Palomares
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
Booth #: 150
Linda Pirkle
Atlanta, GA 30328
Booth #: 444
Manfred Rapp
Santa Fe, NM 87592
Booth #: 332
Jim Rigg
North Palm Beach, FL 33410
Booth #: 180
Paul Seaman
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Booth #: 507
Carol Joy Shannon
Raleigh, NC 27607
Booth #: 557
David Sigel
Valrico, FL 33594
Booth #: 337
Debbie Smith
Palm Bay, FL 32908
Booth #: 329
Linda Soderquist
Englewood, FL 34223
Booth #: 310
Sharon Spillar
St. Louis, MO 63123
Booth #: 346
Nancy Tilles
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Booth #: 539
Michael Weber, Aws.
Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Booth #: 214
Robert Wilson
Pasadena, CA 91106
Booth #: 240
Bryan Yung
Rockville, VA 23146
Booth #: 439

Photography

Brent Anderson
Lake Worth, FL 33460
Booth #: 406
Walter Arnold
Hendersonville, NC 28791
Booth #: 334
Richard Auger
Orlando, FL 32872
Booth #: 228
Mike Bacon
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Booth #: 148A
Bernard Blekfeld
Orlando, FL 32812
Booth #: 464
Neil Brown
St. Louis, MO 63123
Booth #: 218
John Canterbury
Osprey, FL 34229
Booth #: 179
Robert Clibbon
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Booth #: 237
Bill Dirienzo
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Booth #: 453
Christopher Doherty
Jupiter, FL 33458
Booth #: 526A
Shelagh Forrest
Gainesville, FL 32627
Booth #: 436A
Ben Hicks
Boca Raton, FL 33486
Booth #: 534
Robinrenee Hix
Wimberly, TX 78676
Booth #: 208
Cali Hobgood
Urbana, IL 61801
Booth #: 417
C Homick
Coopersburg, PA 18036
Booth #: 545
Lorri Honeycutt
Austin, TX 78716
Booth #: 126A
Michael & Brian Jasinski
Gainesville, FL 32641
Booth #: 340
Nels Johnson
Ybor City, FL 33605
Booth #: 330
Gary Love
Riverside, CA 92504
Booth #: 569/570
Jack Macey
Vero Beach, FL 32963
Booth #: 311/312
Loel Martin
Skokie, IL 60076
Booth #: 241
Nancy Moreland
South Miami, FL 33143
Booth #: 222
James Richmond
Titusville, FL 32780
Booth #: 186
Lazaro Ruda
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Booth #: 412
Paul Shatz
Charleston, SC 29407
Booth #: 459
Greg Turco
Jefferson, GA 30549
Booth #: 441
Steve Vaughn
Winter Park, FL 32789
Booth #: 552
Glen And Gayle Wans
Leawood, KS 66206
Booth #: 206
Steve Wewerka
Saint Paul, MN 55114
Booth #: 432

Sculpture

James Ardis
Midland, MI 48640
Booth #: 336
George Beckman
Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Booth #: 420
Jodie Bliss
Monument, CO 80132
Booth #: 308
Stephen Brown
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Booth #: 128
David Campbell
Bradenton, FL 34203
Booth #: 400A
Richard Cooley
Westbend, WI 53095
Booth #: 239
Ben Foster
Lander, WY 82520
Booth #: 165/166
Estella Fransbergen
La Crosse, IN 46348
Booth #: 535
Scot Kellersberger
Salvisa, KY 40372
Booth #: 510
Ryan Kvande
Thornton, CO 80602
Booth #: 449
Eric Moore
Pomaria, SC 29126
Booth #: 342
Bruce A Niemi
Kenosha, WI 53142
Booth #: 138
Gert Olsen
Jupiter, FL 33478
Booth #: 118
Peter Rujuwa
Indianapolis, IN 46217
Booth #: 445
Charles Strain
Harrisburg, MO 65256
Booth #: 188/189
Wayne Trinklein
St Peters, MO 63376
Booth #: 211

Wood

Rick Bachman
Aurora, CO 80013
Booth #: 518
Timothy Banh
Jacksonville, FL 32258
Booth #: 129
Ed Bladen
Madison, IN 47250
Booth #: 309
John Deveer
Davis, CA 95617
Booth #: 167/168
Russell Fullone
Hamburg, NY 14075
Booth #: 544
Cliff Garren
Greeneville, TN 37743
Booth #: 230/231
Barrie Harding
Dunnellon, FL 34431
Booth #: 316
Steven Levine
Dayton, NJ 08810
Booth #: 187
John Mascoll
Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Booth #: 529
Dee Miller
Saline, MI 48176
Booth #: 442
David Morrison
Concord, NH 03307
Booth #: 404
Tim Niewiadomski
Akron, OH 44319
Booth #: 556
Janet O’Rourke
Cocoa, FL 32922
Booth #: 344
James Parziale
New Port Richey, FL 34655
Booth #: 463
Jerry Remillard
South West Ranches, FL 33331
Booth #: 205
Brian Shope
Hendersonville, NC 28792
Booth #: 194
Woody Smith
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Booth #: 331
Thomas Sullivan
Crystal River, FL 34429
Booth #: 452
Robert Wilhelm
Portland, OR 97203
Booth #: 217